Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Headteacher: Michelle Reysenn (DSL)

Head of Welfare: Louise Gardiner (DDSL)

Deputy Headteacher/Lead for KS4 and Exams: Paul Kearley (DSL Trained)

Bursar/HR:  Cath Neale

Middle Leaders/ Teaching

(All DSL trained):

Linda Hawkey - SENDCo

Martyn Watkins - Well-being Curriculum and Outreach Lead (SMSC, SRE, PSHE)

Helen Ottway - Head of Primary Phase and Phonics (Year 7/8 Teacher)

 

Teaching:

Ron Lester – Creative Arts, Year 11 Tutor

Andy Duckhouse – English, Year 10 Tutor

Ben Shuker - Physical Education, Outdoor Education, Year 10 Tutor

Natalie Cowcher - Oak Primary Teacher/ Tutor

Anton Brooks - ASC Teacher/ Tutor/ Primary Model Year 7/8

HLTA:

Sarah Flay - Lead for Maple Class/ Teacher/ Tutor

 

Nurture:

Emma Kelleher - Mental Health Lead/ Thrive Practitioner

 

Thrive/ Family Support:

Suzie Sylvester (ELSA)

 

Learning Facilitators:

Jess Wilkes - Engagement Worker

Nathan Dunford

Amy Beavan-Witts

Tom Gudgeon

Ollie Rew

Becky Roberts (ELSA)

Sharon Malin (ELSA)

Peter Young

Steve Woolcott

Thanasis Polenas

Vasil Polenas

Jane Warner – 1:1 Literacy/ SLCN

Ant Parkes - 1:1 Support

Deputy Heads of Care

(All DSL trained):

Harry Bishop, Lower School

Shaun Ward, Middle School

James Hiscox, Upper School

 

Residential Child Care Officers:

Lower School Team:

Peter Wright –Team Leader

Rose Makepeace

Craig Pepper

Johnny Streeter

Will Flay

Lisa Gill

James Surry

Billie Taylor

 

Middle School Team:

Jodie Cripps - Team Leader

Ashley Davies

Ella Brindley

Nat Parkes

Mark Groves

 

Upper School Team:

Chris Rawlings - Team Leader

Aaron Clegg

Ian Tait

Peter Hawkins

Danielle Hey

 

Night Staff:

Katie Flynn

James Graham

Sally Reynolds

Kevin Taylor

Rob Love

Wendy Horridge

Finance & HR:

Cath Neale – Bursar & HR

Morven Eastaugh – Finance Asst

 

Administration:

Nikki Muller - Administrator (SEN)

Sarah Diggins – Receptionist

 

Cleaners:

Sallie Evans

Sue Love

Deborah Nash

Mel Shuttleworth

Housekeepers:

Paula Labett

 

Kitchen Staff:

Sam Tasker – Manager

Teresa Cooper

Paula Labett

Steve Ward

 

Estates:

Ben Reysenn - Manager

Stephen Freegard - Assistant

 

ICT Technician Oakford Technology: